10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct displayCFP/CFP2CFP > 6C-100G-LR4
 
Brand Name 6COM
Model Number 6C-100G-LR4
Package CFP
Data Rate 100G
Wavelength 1330nm
Distance                         10KM
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. -5-70
Source EML+PIN
Connector 2xLC

 

  • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
  • Integrated heat sink optional
  • Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s aggregate
  • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • EML laser and PIN receiver
  • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
  • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 16 W
  • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
  • Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU

 

  • OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • Data center



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里