10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeCompatible BrandsCisco > Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1.25G 850nm 550M MMF Transceiver Module

 

Brand Name Cisco
Model Number GLC-SX-MMD
Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelenth                              850nm
Distance 550m
Package SFP
Temperature 0-70℃
Source DFB+PIN
Connector LC
DDMI with
stock in stock
  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
    • Model No
    • Data rate
    • Wavelength
      (nm)
    • Cisco Model
    • Tx power
      (dBm)
    • Rx sens
      (dBm)
    • Temp (°C)
    • Media
      Type
    • Conn-ector
    • DDM
    • Reach
    6C-SFP-0301D 1.25G 850 GLC-SX-MMD -9.5~ -3 -17 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 550m
    6C-SFP-0310D 1.25G 1310 GLC-LH-SMD -9~ -3 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10Km
    6C-SFP-0340D 1.25G 1310 GLC-EX-SMD -5~ 0 -23 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 40Km
    6C-SFP-0380D 1.25G 1550 GLC-ZX-SMD 0~ 5 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里