10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeCompatible BrandsCisco > Compatible Cisco GLC-BX80-DA-I BIDI SFP Transceiver 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1490nm SMF 80Km

 

 

Brand Name Cisco
Model Number GLC-BX80-DA-I
Name SFP Transceiver
Wavelenth Tx1550/Rx1490
Data rate                         1.25G
Distance 80Km
Sou DFB+PIN
Connector LC
Temperature 0-70
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
Status in stock

 

  • DuDual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Model No
  • Data rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Cisco Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-WDM80-1415D 1.25G TX1490/RX1550 GLC-BX80-UA-I -2~ 3 -26 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km
6C-WDM80-1514D 1.25G TX1550/RX1490 GLC-BX80-DA-I -2~ 3 -26 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里