10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeCompatible BrandsHuawei > Huawei 0231A563 Compatible 1.25G 1310nm 10KM SMF Transceiver Module

 

 

 

Brand Name Cisco
Model Number GLC-LH-SMD
Name SFP Transceiver
wavelength                             1310nm
daterate 1.25Gb/s
distance 10km
Source FP+PIN
Connector LC
Temperature 0-70
Certification CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems
    • Model No
    • Data rate
    • Wavelength
      (nm)
    • Huawei Model
    • Tx power
      (dBm)
    • Rx sens
      (dBm)
    • Temp (°C)
    • Media
      Type
    • Conn-ector
    • DDM
    • Reach
    6C-SFP-0301D 1.25G 850 0231A562 -9.5~ -3 -17 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 550m
    6C-SFP-0310D 1.25G 1310 0231A563 -9~ -3 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10Km
    6C-SFP-0340D 1.25G 1310 0231A589 -5~ 0 -23 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 40Km
    6C-SFP-0380D 1.25G 1550 S-SFP-GE-LH8SM1550 0~ 5 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km



    Welcome To Join Our Community: 

     
     
    Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
     
    有事点这里