10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeCompatible BrandsAlcatel > Alcatel SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

 

 

Brand Name Alcatel
Model Number                            SFP-10G-ZR
Data Rate 10G
Wavelenth 1550m
Distance 80KM
Package SFP+
Temperature -5-70
Source EML+APD
DDMI yes
Connecter lc
  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  •  FP laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Model No
  • Data rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Alcatel Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-SFP+-SR 10G 850 SFP-10G-GIG-SR -6.5~ -1 -11.1 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 300m
6C-SFP+-LR 10G 1310 iSFP-GIG-LR -8.2~ 0.5 -14.4 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10km
6C-SFP+-LRM 10G 1310 SFP-10G-LRM -6.5~ 0.5 -10 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 220m
6C-SFP+-ZR 10G 1550 SFP-10G-ZR -2~4 -24 -5ºC ~ +70º SMF LC with 80km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里