10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+BIDI SFP+ > BIDI-SFP+-ER-33

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                     BIDI-SFP+-ER-33
Package SFP
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength TX1330nm/RX1270nm
Distance 40km
Feature small factor pluggable
Temp. 0-70
Source DFB+PIN
Gbe sfp transceiver

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.2W
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:Commerical:0 to 70 °C ,Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical link 



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里