10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Ruijie Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace Ruijie'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Ruijie Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE SFP Mini-GBIC-GT 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
Mini-GBIC-SX 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
Mini-GBIC-LX 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
Mini-GBIC-LH40 6C-SFP-03540 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 50km
Mini-GBIC-ZX50 6C-SFP-0350  1000BASE-LX50 1550 SMF 50km
Mini-GBIC-ZX80 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
Mini-GBIC-ZX100 6C-SFP-03100 1000BASE-ZX+ 1550 SMF 100km
FE SFP SDH155-SFP-SH1-MM850-1.0 6C-SFP-0102 100BASE-FX 1310 MMF 1km
SDH155-SFP-LH15-SM1310-1.0 6C-SFP-0110 100BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
SDH155-SFP-LH40-SM1310-1.0 6C-SFP-0140 100BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
SDH155-SFP-LH80-SM1550-1.0 6C-SFP-0180 100BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
XFP 10GBASE-SR-XFP 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 MMF 300m
10GBASE-LR-XFP 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
10GBASE-ER-XFP 6C-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
XENPAK 10GBASE-ER 6C-XENPAK-ER 10GBASE-ER 1550 SMF 40km
10GBASE-SR 6C-XENPAK-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 SMF 300m
10GBASE-LR 6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里