10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProducts brandProducts > Telco Compatible Transceiver
 
6COM'SFP Replace telco'SFP Comparison Table

 

Type Telco Part No. 6COM Part No. Application Wavelength  Media Type Reach
GE GBIC BTI-GBIC-GTX  6C-GBIC-T 1000BASE-T  N/A Cu 100m
BTI-GBIC-GLX 6C-GBIC-10 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
BTI-GBIC-GLX-EX 6C-GBIC-40 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
BTI-GBIC-GLX-SE 6C-GBIC-70 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 70km
GE SFP BTI-MGBIC-GXX-LC 6C-SFP-T  1000BASE-T N/A Cu 100m
BTI-MGBIC-GSX-LC 6C-SFP-0301  1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 550m
BTI-GBIC-GLX 6C-SFP-0310 1000BASE-LX 1310 SMF 10km
BTI-MGBIC-GTX 6C-SFP-0340 1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF 40km
BTI-MGBIC-GEX-LC 6C-SFP-0350 1000BASE-EX 1550 SMF 50km
BTI-MGBIC-GZX-LC 6C-SFP-0380 1000BASE-ZX 1550 SMF 80km
XENPAK BTI-10GLR-XN  6C-XENPAK-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310 SMF 10km
XFP BTI-10GSR-XFP 6C-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR  850 MMF 300m
BTI-10GLR-XFP 6C-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310  SMF 10km 



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里