10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:HomeProduct display10G SFP+CWDM SFP+ > CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX-1

 

Brand Name 6COM
Model Number                             CWDM-SFP+-ZR-XX-1   
Data Rate 10G
Wavelenth 1470-1610nm
Distance 70KM
Package SFP+
Temperature 0-70
DDMI Default
Connecter LC
Source EML+APD

 

  • Compliant with SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae
  •  Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  •  Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver 
  •  Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering
  • CWDM grid wavelengths  
  •  link length up to 40km 
  •  Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  •  -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  •  Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply 
  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
  •  RoHS compliant and lead free

 

  • 10GBASE-ZR 



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里