Your present location:index >> Industry news >> Fei Ang Nantong Communication Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve 100G multi-mode Internet transceiver chip production

Font Size:big  middle  small

Fei Ang Nantong Communication Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve 100G multi-mode Internet transceiver chip production

Number of visits: Date:2017-12-06
Feynman Communication Technology Nantong Co., Ltd. announced a few days ago its successful mass production 100G multimode optical interconnect transceiver chip, which mass production 100G multimode optical interconnect transceiver chip, for the most part the local enterprise optical module technology Made a contribution to the international community a big step forward.
Fei Ang said that the product is mainly targeted at AOC applications and QSFP28 optical module, receiver chip integrates TIA and CDR, sending chip integrates LDD and CDR, in the technical level to achieve world-class level, the entire channel RX light sensitivity in the ERROR FREE Better than -10dbm under conditions, the optical margin of better than 50%, the full chip power consumption of about 1.6w.
In accordance with the speed of technological innovation, Fiono Communication Technology Nantong Co., Ltd. will bring us more surprises in the future.

TypeInfo: Industry news

Keywords for the information:

Feedback