10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:Home
CWDM SFP series

DATACOM:

applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel

 

TELECOM:

Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches

 

Features:

3.3V operating voltage
Distance from very short links up to 150km
Wide operating temperature range
Digital diagnostics


 

Model No
Data Rate
Wave-length
(nm)
Source
Media
Type
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp
( ℃)
Conn-
ector
DDM
Reach
(km)
155M CWDM SFP
    • 产品型号 CWDM-155M-80D-XX

    • data rate 155M
    • wavelength (nm) 1270-1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -34
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 80km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-155M-120D-XX

    • data rate 155M
    • wavelength (nm) 1270-1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -36
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 120km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-155M-150D-XX

    • data rate 155M
    • wavelength (nm) 1470-1610
    • Source DFB+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) >2
    • rx sens (dBm) -37
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 150km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

1.25G CWDM SFP
    • 产品型号 CWDM-1.25G-80D-XX

    • data rate 1.25G
    • wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -2~3
    • rx sens (dBm) -24
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 80km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-1.25G-120D-XX

    • data rate 1.25G
    • wavelength (nm) 1470-1610
    • Source DFB+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -2~3
    • rx sens (dBm) -32
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 120km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-1.25G-160D-XX

    • data rate 1.25G
    • wavelength (nm) 1470-1610
    • Source DFB+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 1~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -35
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 160km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

2.5G CWDM SFP
    • 产品型号 CWDM-2.5G-40D-XX

    • data rate 2.5G
    • wavelength (nm) 1270-1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -2 ~3
    • rx sens (dBm) -20
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 40km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-2.5G-80D-XX

    • data rate 2.5G
    • wavelength (nm) 1470-1610
    • Source DFB+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0 ~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -28
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 80km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-2.5G-120D-XX

    • data rate 2.5G
    • wavelength (nm) 1470-1610
    • Source DFB+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -30
    • temp. -40ºC ~ +85ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 120km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

4.25G CWDM SFP
    • 产品型号 CWDM-4.25G-40D-XX

    • data rate 4.25G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310-1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -18
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 40km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 CWDM-4.25G-50D-XX

    • data rate 4.25G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310-1610
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) 0~5
    • rx sens (dBm) -18
    • temp. 0ºC ~ +70ºC
    • connector LC
    • DDM with
    • reach 50km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里