10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:Home
10G XENPAK Series

DATACOM:

Applications using 10 gigabit ethernet

 

Features:

1.2V,3.3V and 5v operating voltage

Supports bit rates up to 10.3 Gb/s

Distance up to 80km

Digital diagnostics


 

Model No
Data Rate
Wave-length
(nm)
Source
Media
Type
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp
( ℃)
Conn-
ector
DDM
Reach
(km)
10G XENPAK
    • 产品型号 6C-XENPAK-SR

    • data rate 10G
    • wavelength (nm) 850
    • Source VCSEL+PIN
    • Media Type MMF
    • tx power (dBm) -6.5~-1
    • rx sens (dBm) -11.1
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector SC
    • DDM with
    • reach 300m
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-XENPAK-LR

    • data rate 10G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -8.2~0.5
    • rx sens (dBm) -14.4
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector SC
    • DDM with
    • reach 10km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

XENAP to SFP+ Converter

No relevant information

CWDM XENPAK

No relevant information

DWDM XENPAK

No relevant information



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里