10G SFP+
  10G XFP
  10G X2
  10G XENPAK
  40G QSFP
  CFP
  SFP
  BIDI/WDM SFP
  CWDM SFP
  DWDM SFP
  SFP CU
  GBIC

TEL: +86-0755-85293396
FAX: +86-0755-85293099
E-mail: sales@6comgiga.com


 

Your present location:Home
40G QSFP Series

DATACOM:

Applications using 40G Ethernet

 

TELECOM:

Applications using OTU3

 

Features:

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module

Hot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP+ form factor

Maximum link length of 100M on OM3 MMF,150M on OM4 MMF,and 10km on SMF

Multirate capability;supports 1.06Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s per channel


 

Model No
Data Rate
Wave-length
(nm)
Source
Media
Type
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens
(dBm)
Temp
( ℃)
Conn-
ector
DDM
Reach
(km)
6C-QSFP-SR

No relevant information

6C-QSFP-LR
    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-SR4

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 850
    • Source VCSEL+PIN
    • Media Type MMF
    • tx power (dBm) -8.4~+2.4
    • rx sens (dBm) -10.3
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector MPO
    • DDM with
    • reach 100m
    • certificate
    • brand

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 850
    • Source VCSEL+PIN
    • Media Type MMF
    • tx power (dBm) -8.5~2.4
    • rx sens (dBm) -10.3
    • temp. -10°C~75°C
    • connector MPO
    • DDM with
    • reach 100m
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-AOC

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 850
    • Source VCSEL+PIN
    • Media Type MMF
    • tx power (dBm) NA
    • rx sens (dBm) NA
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector
    • DDM with
    • reach 3~100m
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-4xAOC

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 850
    • Source VCSEL+PIN
    • Media Type MMF
    • tx power (dBm) NA
    • rx sens (dBm) NA
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector
    • DDM with
    • reach 3~100m
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-IR4

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310
    • Source DML+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -8~+2
    • rx sens (dBm) -14.1
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector 2xLC
    • DDM with
    • reach 2km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-CWDM4

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 1271~1331nm
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -6.5~+2.5
    • rx sens (dBm) -11.5
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector 2xLC
    • DDM with
    • reach 2km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-PSM4

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -5.5~2
    • rx sens (dBm) -10
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector MPO
    • DDM with
    • reach 2km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-PSM4 Pigtail

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310
    • Source DFB+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -5.5~2
    • rx sens (dBm) -10.2
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector MPO/MTPTM
    • DDM with
    • reach 2km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-LR4

    • data rate 100G
    • wavelength (nm) 1310
    • Source LAN+PIN
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -4.3~+4.5
    • rx sens (dBm) -10.6
    • temp. 0°C~+70°C
    • connector 2xLC
    • DDM with
    • reach 10km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

    • 产品型号 6C-QSFP28-LR4-DR

    • data rate 100G/112G
    • wavelength (nm) 1294-1310
    • Source EML+APD
    • Media Type SMF
    • tx power (dBm) -0.6/-2.5~4.0/2.9
    • rx sens (dBm) -6.9/-8.8
    • temp. 0℃ ~ +70℃
    • connector 2xLC
    • DDM with
    • reach 10km
    • certificate CE,RoHs,FCC
    • brand 6COM

6C-QSFP-ER

No relevant information



Welcome To Join Our Community: 

 
 
Copyright 2014 6COM Technology Co.,Limited All rights reserved. 粤ICP备10204742号
 
有事点这里