Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 10G SFP+ >> 6C-SFP+-LH
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP+-LH
  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-LH
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~0.5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14.4
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 20km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  •  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  •  Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption 
  • Applicable for 20km SMF connection
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-LH

Browse similar products

Previous Page : 6C-SFP+-LRM

Next : 6C-SFP+-ER

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback