Your present location:home >> Product display >> DWDM SFP >> 2.5G DWDM SFP >> DWDM-2.5G-120-XX
  • 产品型号: DWDM-2.5G-120-XX
  • Model No: DWDM-2.5G-120-XX
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): CH 17-61
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 0~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -30
  • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 120km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

Wavelength selectable to C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
Up to 2.5 Gb/s data rate
Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
-5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power,  Laser temperature and TEC current
Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET/ SDH
Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae
Fiber Channel

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : DWDM-2.5G-120D-XX

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback