Your present location:home >> Product display >> 40G >> QSFP+ >> 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP+-LR4
  • data rate: 40G
  • wavelength (nm): CWDM
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -8~+2
  • rx sens (dBm): -14.1
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 10KM
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 40G operation
  •  1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km  transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments : 6C-QSFP-LR

Related products
Feedback