Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 6.25G SFP+ >> SFP+-6.25G-LR
  • 产品型号: SFP+-6.25G-LR
  • Model No: SFP+-6.25G-LR
  • Data Rate: 6.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -7~0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Up to 6.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 10km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

Applications

 
  • Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/6.5Gbs Fiber Channel

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : SFP+-6.25G-LR

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback