Your present location:home >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 155M BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-BD40-1413ID
  • 产品型号: 6C-BD40-1413ID
  • Model No: 6C-BD40-1413ID
  • Data Rate: 155M
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1490/1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5 ~ 0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -33
  • Temperature: -40ºC ~ +85ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate

     1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission

     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

     Compatible with RoHS

     +3.3V single power supply

     Operating case temperature:Standard:  0 to +70°C;Extended: -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Other optical links

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-BD40-1413

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback