Your present location:home >> Product display >> BIDI WDM SFP >> 2.5G BIDI WDM SFP >> 6C-WDM-0310BD
  • 产品型号: 6C-WDM-0310BD
  • Model No: 6C-WDM-0310BD
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1550/1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9 ~ -3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -18
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

 

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-WDM-0310BD

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback