Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+ >> BIDI-SFP+-ER-27
  • 产品型号: BIDI-SFP+-ER-27
  • Model No: BIDI-SFP+-ER-27
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1270/1330
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 1~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -15
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.2W
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:Commerical:0 to 70 °C ,Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical link 

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : BIDI-SFP+-ER-27(33)-40KM

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback