Your present location:home >> Product display >> SFP Double fiber >> 2.5Gbs(STM-16/OC-48) >> 6C-SFP-0402D
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP-0402D
  • Model No: 6C-SFP-0402D
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9~-3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -18
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 2km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP-0402

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback