Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 6.25G SFP+ >> SFP+-6.25G-02
  • 产品型号: SFP+-6.25G-02
  • Model No: SFP+-6.25G-02
  • Data Rate: 6.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -8~0.5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 2km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Support Multi Rate 1.25-6.25 Gbps
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Transmission distance up to 2km on 9/125 μm SMF
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
  • Operating case temperature: 
  • Standard :  0 to +70℃
  • Industrial : -40 to +85℃ 

Applications

 

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes
  • LTE optical repeater application

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : SFP+-6.25G-02

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback