Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> BIDI SFP+ >> BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
  • 产品型号: BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
  • Model No: BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tx1550/1490
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 0~+5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -24
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 80km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
Up to 80km transmission on SMF
Power dissipation<1.5W
1550nm DFB laser and 1490nm APD receiver
2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
Operating case temperature: 0~+70ºC

Applications

10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
1000 Base-LX Ethernet
8XFC at 8.5Gbps
4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback