Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> 10G XFP >> 6C-XFP-ZR
  • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-ZR
  • Model No: 6C-XFP-ZR
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1550
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 0 ~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -24
  • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 80km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps 
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance 
  • EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • link length up to 80km 
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power 
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • Applications

     

     
  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel 
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-XFP-ZR

    Browse similar products

    Previous Page : 6C-XFP-ER

    Next : 6C-XFP-ZR+

    Related products
    Inquiry
     
    Content:
    * Entered characters:0 Word
    Less than or equal500Character
    Your e-mail:
     
    Example: example@mail.com
    Telephone:
     
    Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
    Code:
       
    Feedback