Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 10G SFP+ >> 6C-SFP+-LRM
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP+-LRM
  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-LRM
  • data rate: 10G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -6.5~0.5
  • rx sens (dBm): -10
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 220m
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

 

  • Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gbps bit rates
  •  Transmission distance up to 220m (OM1 fiber)
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Digital Status monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  •  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Power dissipation < 1W
  •  Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C , Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
  • Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-LRM 10G Ethernet
  • Legacy FDDI multimode links

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-LRM

Browse similar products

Previous Page : 6C-SFP+-LR

Next : 6C-SFP+-LH

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback