Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 10G SFP+ >> 6C-SFP+-ZR
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP+-ZR
  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-ZR
  • data rate: 10G
  • wavelength (nm): 1550
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -2~4
  • rx sens (dBm): -24
  • temp.: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 80km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

 

  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  •  FP laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-ZR

Browse similar products

Previous Page : 6C-SFP+-ER

Next : 6C-SFP+-ZR+

Related products
Feedback