Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 10G SFP+ >> 6C-SFP+-LR
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP+-LR
  • Model No: 6C-SFP+-LR
  • data rate: 10G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -6.5~0.5
  • rx sens (dBm): -14.4
  • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 10km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

 

  •  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  •  Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commerical: 0 to 70 °C , Industrial:-40 to 85 °C
  •  Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

 

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  •  Other optical links

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-LR

Browse similar products

Previous Page : 6C-SFP+-IR

Next : 6C-SFP+-LRM

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback