Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> DWDM XFP >> DWDM-XFP-ZR-TU
  • 产品型号: DWDM-XFP-ZR-TU
  • Model No: DWDM-XFP-ZR-TU
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): Tunable
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 1-5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -25
  • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 80km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver
Maximum link length of 80km
Full Duplex LC connector
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Standard bail release mechanism
Power dissipation <3.5W
Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Applications

DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : DWDM-XFP-ZR-Tu

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback