Your present location:home >> Product display >> PON >> GPON >> 6C-GPON-OUN-SFP
  • 产品型号: 6C-GPON-OUN-SFP
  • Model No: 09
  • Data Rate: 1.25G/1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310/1490
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 0.5-5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -28
  • Temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Connector: SC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 20km
  • Certificate:
  • Brand:

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
3.3V Single power supply
LVPECL interface logic level for data input
CML interface logic level for data output
Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL
for burst signal input and signal detect output
Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
Operating case temperature:
Standard:0 to +70°C

Applications

Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback