Your present location:home >> Compatible Brands >> Huawei >> Huawei Compatible SFP 0231A0A6 10Gbps 850nm MMF 300m
  • 产品型号: Huawei Compatible SFP 0231A0A6 10Gbps 850nm MMF 300m
  • Model No: 001
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~-1
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -11.1
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 300m
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: Huawei

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

  • Model No
  • Data
    rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Huawei Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-SFP+-SR 10G 850 0231A0A6 -6.5~ -1 -11.1 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 300m
6C-SFP+-LR 10G 1310 0231A0A8 -8.2~ 0.5 -14.4 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10km
6C-SFP+-LRM 10G 1310 0231A0A7 -6.5~ 0.5 -10 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 220m
6C-SFP+-ZR 10G 1550 SLE2MXSC80FF0 -2~4 -24 -5ºC ~ +70º SMF LC with 80km

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  •  850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m  transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP+-SR

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback