Your present location:home >> Compatible Brands >> Huawei >> Huawei 0231A089 Compatible 1.25G 1310nm 40KM SMF Transceiver Module
  • 产品型号: Huawei 0231A089 Compatible 1.25G 1310nm 40KM SMF Transceiver Module
  • Model No: 029
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -5~0
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -23
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 40km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: Huawei

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

  • Model No
  • Data rate
  • Wavelength
    (nm)
  • Huawei Model
  • Tx power
    (dBm)
  • Rx sens
    (dBm)
  • Temp (°C)
  • Media
    Type
  • Conn-ector
  • DDM
  • Reach
6C-SFP-0301D 1.25G 850 0231A562 -9.5~ -3 -17 0ºC ~ +70ºC MMF LC with 550m
6C-SFP-0310D 1.25G 1310 0231A563 -9~ -3 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 10Km
6C-SFP-0340D 1.25G 1310 0231A589 -5~ 0 -23 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 40Km
6C-SFP-0380D 1.25G 1550 S-SFP-GE-LH8SM1550 0~ 5 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF LC with 80Km

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP-0340

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback