Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> DWDM XFP >> DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX
  • 产品型号: DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX
  • Model No: DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength (nm): DWDM
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -2~4
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -24
  • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 80km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

 

  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM Networks

Compability Test

Download

download attachments : DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback