Your present location:home >> Product display >> 100G >> QSFP28 >> 6C-QSFP28-CWDM4
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-CWDM4
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-CWDM4
  • data rate: 100G
  • wavelength (nm): 1271~1331nm
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -6.5~+2.5
  • rx sens (dBm): -11.5
  • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
  • connector: 2xLC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 2km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

1.4 CWDM lanes Mux/De-mux design
 
2.CWDM TOSA integrated Driver
 
3.Build in CDR on both TX and RX
 
4.Up to 25.78Gbps Data rate per wavelength
 
5.Up to 2km transmission on SMF
 
6.Electrically hot-pluggable
 
7.Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
 
8.Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
 
9.Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
 
10.Power dissipation < 3.5 W

Applications

  • 100G Ethernet &100G LAN
  • ITU-T OTU4
  • Compatibility test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-QSFP28-CWDM4

    Related products
    Inquiry
     
    Content:
    * Entered characters:0 Word
    Less than or equal500Character
    Your e-mail:
     
    Example: example@mail.com
    Telephone:
     
    Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
    Code:
       
    Feedback