Your present location:home >> Product display >> QSFP28 >> QSFP28 >> 6C-QSFP28-eCWDM4
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-eCWDM4
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-eCWDM4
  • Data Rate: 100G
  • Wavelength (nm): CWDM
  • Source: DFB+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~+2.5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -13
  • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
  • Connector: 2xLC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 10km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

  • Supports 100G gregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
  • Up to 10km over SMF.
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Applications

  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Proprietary backplanes
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • 100GBASE-SR4 applications
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Lite 10Km plications
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments :

    Related products
    Inquiry
     
    Content:
    * Entered characters:0 Word
    Less than or equal500Character
    Your e-mail:
     
    Example: example@mail.com
    Telephone:
     
    Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
    Code:
       
    Feedback