Your present location:home >> Product display >> 100G >> QSFP28 >> 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • data rate: 100G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): 1~6.5
  • rx sens (dBm): 0.81
  • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
  • connector: 2xLC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 30/40km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

  • Supports 100Ggregate bit rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
  • Up to 30/40km over SMF.
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • RoHS6 Compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Applications

  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Proprietary backplanes
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • 100GBASE-SR4 applications
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Lite 10Km plications
  • Compatibility test

    Download

    download attachments :

    Related products
    Feedback