Your present location:home >> Product display >> 100G >> QSFP28 >> 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite
  • data rate: 100G
  • wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Source: EML+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • tx power (dBm): -2.5~6.5
  • rx sens (dBm): -16.65/-20.5
  • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
  • connector: 2xLC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 30/40km
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

  •  
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA
  • 4 DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption <3.8W
  • Hot pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • Applications

  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 links
  • Client-side 100G interconnections
  • Compatibility test

    Download

    download attachments : 6C-QSFP28-ER4 Lite

    Related products
    Inquiry
     
    Content:
    * Entered characters:0 Word
    Less than or equal500Character
    Your e-mail:
     
    Example: example@mail.com
    Telephone:
     
    Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
    Code:
       
    Feedback