Your present location:home >> Product display >> 25G >> SFP28 >> 6C-SFP28-SR
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SR
  • Model No: 6C-SFP28-SR
  • data rate: 25G
  • wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • tx power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4
  • rx sens (dBm): -10.3
  • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 100m
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

  • Up to 28Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 100m transmission on OM4
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C Industry:-40℃~85℃
     

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • Data center and Fiber channel

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments : 6C-SFP28-SR

Related products
Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback