Your present location:home >> Product display >> 25G >> SFP28 >> 6C-SFP28-SR IT
  • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SR IT
  • Model No: 6C-SFP28-SR IT
  • data rate: 25G
  • wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: VCSEL+PIN
  • Media Type: MMF
  • tx power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4
  • rx sens (dBm): -10.3
  • temp.: -40°C~+85°C
  • connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • reach: 100m
  • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other products

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 25G operation
  •  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 100m  transmission
  •  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  •  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  •  Compatible with RoHS
  •  +3.3V single power supply
  •  Operating case temperature:
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compatibility test

Download

download attachments :

Related products
Feedback