Your present location:home >> Product display >> CWDM SFP >> 2.5G CWDM SFP >> CWDM-2.5G-80D-XX
  • 产品型号: CWDM-2.5G-80D-XX
  • Model No: CWDM-2.5G-80D-XX
  • Data Rate: 2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 1470-1610
  • Source: DFB+APD
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): 0 ~5
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -28
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: with
  • Reach: 80km
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 
 
  • Data-rate of 2.488Gbps operation
  • 8 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Compability Test

    Download

    download attachments : CWDM-2.5G-80D-XX

    Related products
    Inquiry
     
    Content:
    * Entered characters:0 Word
    Less than or equal500Character
    Your e-mail:
     
    Example: example@mail.com
    Telephone:
     
    Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
    Code:
       
    Feedback