Your present location:home >> Product display >> SFP Double fiber >> ESFP >> 6C-eSFP-01
  • 产品型号: 6C-eSFP-01
  • Model No: 6C-eSFP-01
  • Data Rate: 155-2.5G
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Media Type: SMF
  • Tx Power (DBM): -9.5 ~-3
  • Tx Sens (DBM): -17
  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
  • Connector: LC
  • DDM: without
  • Reach: 300m
  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
  • Brand: 6COM

Send Inquiry Now

Other Products

Features

 

  • Support 155Mbps to 2.488Gbps multi-rate data links
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 300m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

 

  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Compability Test

Download

download attachments :

Related products

No related products Information

Inquiry
 
Content:
* Entered characters:0 Word
Less than or equal500Character
Your e-mail:
 
Example: example@mail.com
Telephone:
 
Less than or equal to 32 characters (including 0-9, -, (,), comma)
Code:
   
Feedback