Your present location:home >> Product display

100G

DATACOM:Applications using 40G Ethernet and 100G Ethernet,128G Fibre Channel and high-density 10G and 25G Ethernet TELECOM:Applications using OTU3 and OTU4 Features:Four-channel full-duplex transceiver moduleHot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP+ and QSFP28 form factorMaximum link length of 300M on OM3 MMF,400M on OM4 MMF,and 10km on SMF3.3V operating voltage

40G

DATACOM:Applications using 40G Ethernet  TELECOM:Applications using OTU3 and OTU4 Features:Four-channel full-duplex transceiver moduleHot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP+ Maximum link length of 300M on OM3 MMF,400M on OM4 MMF,and 10km/40km on SMF3.3V operating voltage

25G

DATACOM:Applications using 25G Ethernet  TELECOM:Applications using OTU3 and OTU4 Features:Four-channel full-duplex transceiver moduleHot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP+ and QSFP28 form factorMaximum link length of 300M on OM3 MMF,400M and 10km on SMF3.3V operating voltage

10G SFP+

DATACOM:Applications using 10G Gigabit Ethernet an 2×/4×/8× fiber channelFeatures:3.3V operating voltageSupports bit rates up to 10.3Gb/sDistance form shtor links up to 80kmDigital diagnostics 

10G XFP

DATACOM:Applications using 10 Gigabit Ethernet an 10× fiber channelTELECOM:Applications using OC-192/STM-64Features:Supports bit rates up to 11.3 Gb/sDistance up to 120kmDigital diagnostics 

10G XENPAK/X2

DATACOM:Applications using 10 gigabit ethernet Features:1.2V,3.3V and 5v operating voltageSupports bit rates up to 10.3 Gb/sDistance up to 80kmDigital diagnostics 

SFP Double fiber

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel TELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches Features:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

BIDI WDM SFP

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel TELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches Features:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics 

CSFP

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanelTELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reachesFeatures:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

CWDM SFP

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel TELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches Features:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

DWDM SFP

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanelTELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reachesFeatures:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

SFP CU

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanelTELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reachesFeatures:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

GBIC

DATACOM:applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanelTELECOM:Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reachesFeatures:3.3V operating voltageDistance from very short links up to 150kmWide operating temperature rangeDigital diagnostics

Cable

40G QSFP+ Cable Series10G SFP+ Cable Series

Media Converter

It provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX, Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SFP style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required.

Mux-Demux

6COM offers a full range of Wavelength Division Multiplexer. Including CWDM Mux-Demux, Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units, DWDM Mux/Demux and 50G/100G/200G Thermal/Athermal AWG products to suit all kinds applications and network solutions, such as Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Product Comparison

Feedback