Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G SFP+ >> 8.5G SFP+

8.5G SFP+

8.5G SFP+

Category Description :

DATACOM:
applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel

TELECOM:
Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches

Features:
3.3V operating voltage
Distance from very short links up to 150km
Wide operating temperature range
Digital diagnostics

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-SR

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6.5~-1
      • rx sens (dBm): -11.1
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 150m
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-02

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6.5~-1
      • rx sens (dBm): -11.1
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 2km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-LR

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -8.2~0.5
      • rx sens (dBm): -14.4
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: SFP+-8.5G-LH

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -4.7~0.4
      • rx sens (dBm): -15.8
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 20km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: CWDM-8.5G-10-XX

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270~1330
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6~-1
      • rx sens (dBm): -15
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: CWDM-8.5G-20-XX

      • data rate: 8.5G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270~1330
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6~-1
      • rx sens (dBm): -15
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 20km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback