Your present location:home >> Product display >> Media Converter >> 10/100M Media Converter

10/100M Media Converter

10/100M Media Converter

Category Description :

It can interconvert electrical signals of 10Base-T and 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-FX. It extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 120km via fiber optical cable. It enables the data to transmit in two different mediums of electrical and optical networks either by the technology of data link L2 store-and-forward, or by the one of PHY L1 cut-through). It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber.

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-0102

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310nm
      • Source: FP
      • tx power (dBm): -20~-14
      • rx sens (dBm): -30
      • temp.: 0 ~ 60
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 2 km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-0125

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310nm
      • Source: FP
      • tx power (dBm): -15~-8
      • rx sens (dBm): -34
      • temp.: 0 ~ 60
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 25 km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-0140

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310/1550nm
      • Source: FP/DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -5~0
      • rx sens (dBm): -33
      • temp.: 0 ~ 70
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 40 km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-0160

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310nm
      • Source: DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -5~0
      • rx sens (dBm): -34
      • temp.: 0 ~ 60
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 60 km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-0180

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1550nm
      • Source: DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -2~3
      • rx sens (dBm): -36
      • temp.: 0 ~ 60
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 80 km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-BIDI-0120

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
      • Source: FP/DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -12~-6
      • rx sens (dBm): -33
      • temp.: 0 ~ 70
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 20km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-BIDI-0140

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -5~0
      • rx sens (dBm): -33
      • temp.: 0 ~ 60
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 40km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-BIDI-0160

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
      • Source: FP/DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -5~0
      • rx sens (dBm): -35
      • temp.: 0 ~ 70
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 60km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-BIDI-0180

      • data rate: 100M
      • wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
      • Source: FP/DFB
      • tx power (dBm): -2~3
      • rx sens (dBm): -36
      • temp.: 0 ~ 70
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: NO
      • reach: 80km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback