Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G XFP >> 10G XFP

10G XFP

10G XFP

Category Description :

DATACOM:
Applications using 10 Gigabit Ethernet an 10× fiber channel

TELECOM:
Applications using OC-192/STM-64

Features:
Supports bit rates up to 11.3 Gb/s
Distance up to 120km
Digital diagnostics
 

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-SR

      • Data Rate: 10G
      • Wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~ -0.5
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -11.1
      • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: MMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 300m
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-LR

      • Data Rate: 10G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -6.5~ 0.5
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -14.4
      • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 10km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-ER

      • Data Rate: 10G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1550
      • Source: EML+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -2~4
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -15.8
      • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 40km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-ZR

      • Data Rate: 10G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1550
      • Source: EML+APD
      • Tx Power (DBM): 0 ~5
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -24
      • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 80km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-XFP-ZR+

      • Data Rate: 10G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1550
      • Source: EML+APD
      • Tx Power (DBM): 0 ~ 5
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -25
      • Temperature: -5ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 120km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback