Your present location:home >> Product display >> 40G >> QSFP+

QSFP+

QSFP+

Category Description :

DATACOM:
Applications using 40G Ethernet 
 
TELECOM:
Applications using OTU3 and OTU4
 
Features:
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
Hot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP+ 
Maximum link length of 300M on OM3 MMF,400M on OM4 MMF,and 10km/40km on SMF
3.3V operating voltage

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-SR4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): 850nm
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~1
      • rx sens (dBm): -9.5
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: MPO/MTP
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 300M
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-LR4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): CWDM
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~2.3
      • rx sens (dBm): -13.7
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-ER4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): CWDM
      • Source: DFB+APD
      • tx power (dBm): -2.7~4.5
      • rx sens (dBm): -19
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 40KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback