Your present location:home >> Product display >> SFP28 >> 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

25G SFP28

Category Description :

DATACOM:

Applications using 25G Gigabit Ethernet 

TELECOM:

Applications using either OC-192/STM-64, 25G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI

 

 

Features:

3.3V operating voltage

Supports bit rates up to 28.05Gb/s (LW, SW)

Distance from short links up to 40km metro (LW, SW)

Wide operating temperature range

Digital diagnostics

Wireless CPRI compliant (LW and SW)

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SR

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4
      • rx sens (dBm): -10.3
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 100m
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SRI

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4
      • rx sens (dBm): -10.3
      • temp.: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 100m
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LR

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFP+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~+2
      • rx sens (dBm): -14
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LR IT

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~+2
      • rx sens (dBm): -14
      • temp.: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-ER Lite

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: EML+APD
      • tx power (dBm): 1~6
      • rx sens (dBm): 0.85
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 30/40km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LRI

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFP+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~2
      • rx sens (dBm): -14
      • temp.: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-ER

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: EML+APD
      • tx power (dBm): -1.6~6
      • rx sens (dBm): -19
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 40km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback