Your present location:home >> Product display >> SFP28 >> 25G SFP28

25G SFP28

25G SFP28

Category Description :

DATACOM:

Applications using 25G Gigabit Ethernet 

TELECOM:

Applications using either OC-192/STM-64, 25G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI

 

 

Features:

3.3V operating voltage

Supports bit rates up to 28.05Gb/s (LW, SW)

Distance from short links up to 40km metro (LW, SW)

Wide operating temperature range

Digital diagnostics

Wireless CPRI compliant (LW and SW)

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SR

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -8.4~+2.4
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -10.3
      • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 100m
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-SRI

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -8.4~+2.4
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -10.3
      • Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 100m
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LR

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFP+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -7~+2
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
      • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 10km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LR IT

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -7~+2
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
      • Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 10km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-ER Lite

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: EML+APD
      • Tx Power (DBM): 1~6
      • Tx Sens (DBM): 0.85
      • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 30/40km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-LRI

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFP+PIN
      • Tx Power (DBM): -7~2
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -14
      • Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 10KM
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-ER

      • Data Rate: 25G
      • Wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: EML+APD
      • Tx Power (DBM): -1.6~6
      • Tx Sens (DBM): -19
      • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • Connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • Reach: 40km
      • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • Brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback