Your present location:home >> Product display >> 40G >> CFP

CFP

CFP

Category Description :

DATACOM:
applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel

TELECOM:
Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches

Features:
3.3V operating voltage
Distance from very short links up to 150km
Wide operating temperature range
Digital diagnostics

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: 6C-CFP-LR4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270~1330
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -7~+2.3
      • rx sens (dBm): -8.7
      • temp.: -10ºC~75ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 45ºLC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-CFP-ER4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270~1330
      • Source: DFB+APD
      • tx power (dBm): 0~+4
      • rx sens (dBm): -21
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 45ºLC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 40KM
      • certificate:
      • brand:

      • 产品型号: 6C-CFP-ZR4

      • data rate: 40G
      • wavelength (nm): DWDM
      • Source: EML+APD
      • tx power (dBm): 0~+4
      • rx sens (dBm): -24
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 45°LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 80KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    100G CFP
      • Category Name: 100G CFP
      • 产品型号: 6C--CFP4-LR4

      • data rate: 100G
      • wavelength (nm): 1294-1310
      • Source: LAN+APD
      • tx power (dBm): -1~2.9
      • rx sens (dBm): -10.3
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 2xLC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km/20km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-CFP2-ER4+

      • data rate: 100G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: LAN WDM
      • tx power (dBm): -2.7~2.9
      • rx sens (dBm): -23.2
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 2xLC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 40KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-CFP2-ER4

      • data rate: 100G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: LAN WDM
      • tx power (dBm): -2.7~2.9
      • rx sens (dBm): -21.5
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: 2xLC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 30km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback