Your present location:home >> Product display >> SFP28 >> BIDI 25G

BIDI 25G

BIDI 25G

Category Description :

DATACOM:

Applications using 25G Gigabit Ethernet 

TELECOM: 

Applications using either OC-192/STM-64, 25G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI

 

 

Features:

3.3V operating voltage

Supports bit rates up to 28.05Gb/s (LW, SW)

Distance from short links up to 40km metro (LW, SW)

Wide operating temperature range

Digital diagnostics

Bi-directional SFP28 transceiver available

    Other products in this category
      • 产品型号: SFP28-BIDI-LR-33

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1330/1270
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -5~+2
      • rx sens (dBm): -18
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-SFP28-ER Lite ET

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270/1330
      • Source: EML+APD
      • tx power (dBm): -3~+6
      • rx sens (dBm): -21
      • temp.: -20°C~+85°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 40km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: SFP28-BIDI-LR-27

      • data rate: 25G
      • wavelength (nm): 1270/1330
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -5~+2
      • rx sens (dBm): -18
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback