Your present location:home >> Product display >> 10G XENPAK/X2

10G XENPAK/X2

10G XENPAK/X2

Category Description :

DATACOM:

Applications using 10 gigabit ethernet

 

Features:

1.2V,3.3V and 5v operating voltage

Supports bit rates up to 10.3 Gb/s

Distance up to 80km

Digital diagnostics
 

    Other products in this category

    No relevant information

    10G XENPAK
      • Category Name: 10G XENPAK
      • 产品型号: 6C-XENPAK-SR

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6.5~-1
      • rx sens (dBm): -11.1
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 300m
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-XENPAK-LR

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -8.2~0.5
      • rx sens (dBm): -14.4
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    XENPAK to SFP+
      • Category Name: XENPAK to SFP+
      • 产品型号: 6C-XENPAK-SFP+

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): N/A
      • Source: N/A
      • tx power (dBm): --
      • rx sens (dBm): --
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: N/A
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 0-80km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    10G X2
      • Category Name: 10G X2
      • 产品型号: 6C-X2-SR

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): 850
      • Source: VCSEL+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -6.5~1
      • rx sens (dBm): -11.1
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: MMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 300m
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

      • 产品型号: 6C-X2-LR

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): 1310
      • Source: DFB+PIN
      • tx power (dBm): -8.2~0.5
      • rx sens (dBm): -14.4
      • temp.: 0°C~+70°C
      • Media Type: SMF
      • connector: SC
      • DDM: with
      • reach: 10km
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    X2 to SFP+
      • Category Name: X2 to SFP+
      • 产品型号: 6C-X2-SFP+

      • data rate: 10G
      • wavelength (nm): N/A
      • Source: N/A
      • tx power (dBm): --
      • rx sens (dBm): --
      • temp.: 0ºC ~ +70ºC
      • Media Type: N/A
      • connector: LC
      • DDM: N/A
      • reach: 0-80KM
      • certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC
      • brand: 6COM

    Product Comparison

    Feedback