• 400G
  • 400G

    New applications such as digital reality, artificial intelligence, machine learning are driving the network traffic to an unprecedented level. Cloud operators need continuing innovation in optical solutions to support bandwidth demand. 6COM's comprehensive family of optical transceivers, including 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G, and 400G will enable cloud operators to rapidly upgrade its network.

产品型号 传输速率 波长 器件类型 发射光功率 接收灵敏度 温度范围 光纤类型 接口类型 数字诊断 传输距离
400G OSFP
400G 850 VCSEL+PIN -6~4 -7.9~4 0~70 MMF MTP/MPO With 100m
400G 1270~1310 EML+PIN -3.3~3.5 -7.3~3.5 0~70 SMF LC With 2km
400G 1270~1310 EML+PIN -4.2~4.7 -8.2~4.7 0~70 SMF LC With 2km
400G 1310 EML+PIN -2.9~4 -5.9~4 0~70 SMF MPO/MTP With 500m
400G 1310 EML+PIN -2.4~4 -6.4~4.5 0~70 SMF MPO/MTP With 2km
400G 1270~1310 EML+PIN -1.4~4.5 -7.7~4.5 0~70 SMF LC With 10km
400G QSFP-DD
400G 850 VCEL+PIN -6~4 -7.9~4 0°C – 70°C MMF MPO/MTP with 100m
400G 1310 EML+PIN -2.9~4 -5.9~4 0°C – 70°C MMF MPO/MTP with 500m
400G 1310 EML+PIN -2.4~4 -6.4~4.5 0°C – 70°C SMF MPO/MTP with 2km
400G 1270~1310 EML+PIN -3.3~3.5 -7.3~3.5 0°C – 70°C SMF LC with 2km
400G 1270~1310 EML+PIN -1.4~4.5 -7.7~4.5 0°C – 70°C SMF LC with 10km
400G 1270~1310 APD+PIN 0.4~6.5 -16.5~-2.5 0°C – 70°C SMF LC with 40km