• CFP/CFP2
  • CFP/CFP2

    DATACOM:
    applications using 40G and 100G Ethernet

    TELECOM :
    applications using OTU3 and OTU4

    FEATURES:
    Hot-pluggable,MSA-compliant CFP,CFP2 form factors
    Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF,150m on OM4 MMF, 10km on SMF,and 500km in Amplified DWDM Applications
    3.3V operating voltage

产品型号 传输速率 波长 器件类型 发射光功率 接收灵敏度 温度范围 光纤类型 接口类型 数字诊断 传输距离
CFP
40G 1270~1330 DFB+PIN -7~+2.3 -8.7 -10ºC~75ºC SMF 45° LC With 10km
40G 1270~1330 DFB+APD 0~+4 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF 45° LC With 40km
40G DWDM EML+APD 0~+4 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF 45° LC With 80km
100G LWDM EML+PIN -2.5~+3 -8.6 -10ºC ~ +75ºC SMF 2xLC With 10km
100G LWDM EML+PIN -2.9~+3 -21.4 0ºC ~ +75ºC SMF 2xLC With 40km
CFP2
100G 1310 LAN+PIN -4.5~4.5 -10.3 0°C~+70°C SMF 2xLC With 10km
100G 1310 LAN+PIN -2.7~+2.9 -21.5 0°C~+70°C SMF 2xLC With 30km
100G 1310 LAN+PIN -2.7~+2.9 -23.2 0°C~+70°C SMF 2xLC With 40km